Bikat Adventures views protection of user’s privacy as a very important principle. We understand that The Users and their Personal Information is one of Bikat Adventures’ most important assets. Bikat Adventures stores and process User’s Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. If the Users object to User’s Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use our Website or any other social media platform managed by Bikat Adventures Pvt. Ltd.




This website uses Google AdWords & Facebook remarketing service to advertise on third party websites to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, a site in the Google Display Network, or somewhere on Facebook. Third-party vendors, including Google & Facebook, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Bikat website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy, as well as Google & Facebook privacy policies.

We have changed our Analytics tracking code to support Display Advertising and implement Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. We use this information to better understand, protect and serve the Users. We use this information to provide the services the Users request. We might use this information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; measure consumer interest in our products and services; inform the Users about online and offline offers, products, services and updates; customize the User's experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to the Users at the time of collection.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our site. We might use this data to tailor the User’s experience at our Site, providing the User with content that we think the User might be interested in and to display content according to the User’s preferences.

Using the Ads Settings, the Users can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads. The Users can also opt out of Google Analytics using Google Analytics' currently available opt-outs for the web. Similar options are available from Facebook.

The User can opt-out of remarketing and Google Analytics by visiting the links below:

Bikat Adventures may share personal information with Bikat Adventures’ other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to the Users as a result of such sharing unless the Users explicitly opt-out.

Bikat Adventures may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide the Users access to Bikat Adventures’ services, to comply with Bikat Adventures’ legal obligations, to enforce Bikat Adventures’ User Agreement, to facilitate Bikat Adventures’ marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to Bikat Adventures’ Services. Bikat Adventures does not disclose User’s personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without User’s explicit consent.

Bikat Adventures may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. Bikat Adventures may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce Bikat Adventures’ Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of Bikat Adventures’ Users or the general public.

Bikat Adventures and Bikat Adventures’ affiliates will share / sell some or all of User’s personal information with another business entity should Bikat Adventures (or Bikat Adventures’ assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. In the event such transactions occur, other business entities (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to User’s personal information.